Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Please consider volunteering to help with our many activities throughout the year.   If you wish to be contacted about how you can help please list your name, phone number and email address if available below.  Any suggestions or comments are also appreciated.

 

Dance Committee (Involves Setup, Clean-up and chaperoning)

 

Next Dance- August 4th

Name                                                   Phone                                      

Mary Ibrahim

610-932-8992

Joanne Gaines

610-998-0566

Kathy Watson

610-932-7898

Ralph Williams

610-932-0598

Debbie and Richard Henderson

610-932-4355

Sue Monger

610-932-0210

Lisa Duncan

610-932-3586

Jeff Hughes

610-932-4698

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fund Raising Committee:  Involves helping organize, plan, distribute information, count money and orders, and help on delivery day.

 

Pizza Sale is August 16th-28th  we need help on Monday the 28th and Tuesday the 29th to help count the money and on the 9th of September to help hand the pizza’s out from 8am until noon

 

Name                          Phone                                                                           

Lisa Duncan

610-932-3586

Jeff Hughes

610-932-4698

Terry Peirson

610-932-0538

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cow Patch Day –Sunday, October 1st (Help sell tickets, setup)

Name                                                  Phone                                     

Mary Ibrahim

610-932-8992

Lisa Duncan

610-932-3586

Ralph Williams

610-932-0598

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Concession Stand Committee (We have games on the 9th and 23rd of September, the 7th and 21st of October and for the playoff game on the 4th of November)

 

Name                                      Phone                                                  

Lisa Duncan

610-932-3586

Debbie and Richard Henderson

610-932-4355

Sue Monger

610-932-0210

Mary Ibrahim

610-932-8992

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Awards/ Banquet Ceremony Planning:  Mary Ibrahim, Terry Peirson

Beef-n-Beer Planning:  Terri Pierson